Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School Teachers and Staff

At NHRMS, you’ll find teachers dedicated to meeting the individual learning needs of their students. Together with a team of office and support staff members, we create a positive environment that nurtures creativity and inspires learning.

Administration

Jason Peacock

Jason Peacock
Principal
Send Email

Bridget Erlandson

Bridget Erlandson
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Kelly Lucas

Kelly Lucas
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Cheryl Hurlbut

Cheryl Hurlbut
Secretary
Send Email

Kristen Weaver

Kristen Weaver
Guidance Secretary
Send Email

Health Services

Suzy Miner

Suzy Miner
Middle School Nurse
Send Email

Angela Oakes

Angela Oakes
Middle School Nurse
Send Email

Guidance

Amanda Cappelli

Amanda Cappelli
School Psychologist
Send Email

Kristy  Spineti

Kristy Spineti
Guidance Counselor
Send Email

Deanna Tart

Deanna Tart
Social Worker
Send Email

Stacy Vogl

Stacy Vogl
Guidance Counselor
Send Email

Teachers

Jenna DeMartino

Jenna DeMartino
Grade 4
Send Email

Alyssa Lemke

Alyssa Lemke
Grade 4
Send Email

Tina Mackenzie

Tina Mackenzie
Grade 4
Send Email

Jody Quinn

Jody Quinn
Grade 4
Send Email

Andie Delgado

Andie Delgado
Grade 5 - Math
Send Email

Lauren Fulton

Lauren Fulton
Grade 5 - Social Studies
Send Email

Amy Gerrish

Amy Gerrish
Grade 5 - Language Arts
Send Email

Matt Hopkins

Matt Hopkins
Grade 5 - Science
Send Email

Alison Akehurst

Alison Akehurst
Grade 6 - Math
Send Email

Kelly Braza

Kelly Braza
Grade 6 - Social Studies
Send Email

Briana D'Amelia

Briana D'Amelia
Grade 6 - World Language
Send Email

Danielle Michaud

Danielle Michaud
Grade 6 - Language Arts
Send Email

Kevin Miller

Kevin Miller
Grade 6 - Science
Send Email

Jennifer Ingalls

Jennifer Ingalls
Grades 7/8 - Math
Send Email

Carl Mayhew

Carl Mayhew
Grade 7 - Math
Send Email

Jaime McNamara

Jaime McNamara
Grade 7 - Language Arts
Send Email

Andrew Riccio

Andrew Riccio
Grade 7 - Social Studies
Send Email

Amanda Romatzick

Amanda Romatzick
Grade 7 - World Language
Send Email

Lara Sullivan

Lara Sullivan
Grade 7 - Science
Send Email

Glenn Anderson

Glenn Anderson
Grade 8 - Language Arts
Send Email

Nicole DiFabio

Nicole DiFabio
Grade 8 - Social Studies
Send Email

Cat Haist

Cat Haist
Grade 8 - Math
Send Email

Courtney Harris

Courtney Harris
Grade 8 - Science
Send Email

Lisa Plante

Lisa Plante
Grade 8 - World Language
Send Email

Unified Arts

Marisa Alfano

Marisa Alfano
Music/Choir
Send Email

Joseph Badala

Joseph Badala
Technology
Send Email

Zach Blain

Zach Blain
Band
Send Email

Lauren  Masterson

Lauren Masterson
Gifted & Talented
Send Email

Steve Pernal

Steve Pernal
Health/PE
Send Email

Shaleen Thody

Shaleen Thody
STEM
Send Email

Laurie Tuohey

Laurie Tuohey
Health/PE
Send Email

Tricia Rafala

Tricia Rafala
Library
Send Email

Beverly Ventres

Beverly Ventres
Art
Send Email

Pupil Services

Amy Assante

Amy Assante
Speech/Language Pathologist
Send Email

Katherine Bristol

Katherine Bristol
Physical Therapist
Send Email

Ashley Campbell

Ashley Campbell
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Kristen Colella

Kristen Colella
Speech/Language Pathologist
Send Email

Jennifer Dupre

Jennifer Dupre
Occupational Therapist
Send Email

Marielle Hickey

Marielle Hickey
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Liana Lilburn

Liana Lilburn
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Liz Rovetti

Liz Rovetti
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Angela Seigfried

Angela Seigfried
Special Education Teacher
Send Email

Melissa Torrente

Melissa Torrente
Reading Specialist
Send Email

Kimberly Towle

Kimberly Towle
Math Consultant
Send Email

Support Staff

Mark  Agnew

Mark Agnew
Custodian

David Alford

David Alford
Custodian

Mike  Antonchich

Mike Antonchich
Custodian

Doreen  Bonito

Doreen Bonito
Cafeteria

Lisa Cassenti

Lisa Cassenti
Paraprofessional

Ashley Delaney

Ashley Delaney
Paraprofessional

Mary Dellaposta

Mary Dellaposta
Paraprofessional

Morgan Fuhrmann

Morgan Fuhrmann
Paraprofessional

Maria Gamberale

Maria Gamberale
Paraprofessional

Briana Goff

Briana Goff
Paraprofessional

Crystal Goodenough

Crystal Goodenough
Paraprofessional

Aisha Jandreau

Aisha Jandreau
Cafeteria

Ethan Lucas

Ethan Lucas
Hall Monitor

Cody  McClean

Cody McClean
Custodian

Gabe Morris

Gabe Morris
Paraprofessional

Steve  Quinn

Steve Quinn
Custodian

Beverly Racine

Beverly Racine
Paraprofessional

Jennifer  Sansalone

Jennifer Sansalone
Cafeteria

Ciara Sikorski

Ciara Sikorski
Paraprofessional

Nicole Trapp

Nicole Trapp
Paraprofessional

Skylar Vumback

Skylar Vumback
Paraprofessional